| f t | Login

Matches - Premier League (Nigeria)

Group A
13 January 2019
Enyimba 2:0 MFM
Kwara United 1:1 Sunshine Stars
16 January 2019
MFM 2:0 Kwara United
Niger Tornadoes 1:1 Rivers United
20 January 2019
Kwara United 3:2 Enyimba
Remo Stars 1:1 Bendel Insurance
Wikki Tourist 2:1 Niger Tornadoes
23 January 2019
Bendel Insurance 0:0 Kwara United
Enyimba 0:0 Lobi Stars
Katsina United 1:0 Wikki Tourist
MFM 1:0 Enugu Rangers
Niger Tornadoes 0:0 Remo Stars
Sunshine Stars 1:1 Rivers United
27 January 2019
Enugu Rangers 1:0 Enyimba
Lobi Stars 3:0 Kwara United
Niger Tornadoes 0:0 Bendel Insurance
Remo Stars 2:0 Katsina United
Rivers United 1:0 MFM
Wikki Tourist 0:1 Sunshine Stars
30 January 2019
Enugu Rangers 1:0 Niger Tornadoes
Rivers United 1:0 Remo Stars
Wikki Tourist 1:0 Bendel Insurance
3 February 2019
Enyimba 2:0 Rivers United
Katsina United 3:1 Niger Tornadoes
MFM 1:0 Wikki Tourist
Sunshine Stars 2:1 Remo Stars
4 February 2019
Bendel Insurance 1:0 Lobi Stars
6 February 2019
Remo Stars 0:1 MFM
Rivers United 0:0 Kwara United
7 February 2019
Niger Tornadoes 1:0 Sunshine Stars
Wikki Tourist 2:1 Enyimba
8 February 2019
Katsina United 2:1 Bendel Insurance
10 February 2019
Enyimba 1:0 Remo Stars
Kwara United 1:0 Wikki Tourist
MFM 3:2 Niger Tornadoes
11 February 2019
Sunshine Stars 2:0 Katsina United
13 February 2019
Niger Tornadoes 0:0 Enyimba
14 February 2019
Remo Stars 2:1 Kwara United
Sunshine Stars 1:1 Bendel Insurance
20 February 2019
Bendel Insurance 1:1 Rivers United
Enugu Rangers 2:1 Wikki Tourist
Enyimba 2:0 Katsina United
Kwara United 2:0 Niger Tornadoes
Lobi Stars 2:1 Remo Stars
MFM 2:0 Sunshine Stars
3 March 2019
Bendel Insurance 0:0 Enyimba
Lobi Stars 1:1 Katsina United
Remo Stars 2:1 Wikki Tourist
6 March 2019
Rivers United 1:0 Katsina United
13 March 2019
Lobi Stars 2:1 MFM
17 March 2019
Katsina United 1:0 Kwara United
MFM 2:0 Bendel Insurance
Sunshine Stars 0:0 Enyimba
Wikki Tourist 2:0 Rivers United
20 March 2019
Katsina United 1:1 MFM
Lobi Stars 2:1 Rivers United
21 March 2019
Enugu Rangers 1:0 Sunshine Stars
23 March 2019
Bendel Insurance 1:0 MFM
24 March 2019
Enugu Rangers 5:2 Remo Stars
Enyimba 2:1 Sunshine Stars
Kwara United 1:0 Katsina United
Niger Tornadoes 2:2 Lobi Stars
Rivers United 1:2 Wikki Tourist
27 March 2019
Lobi Stars 2:2 Niger Tornadoes
Remo Stars 0:0 Enugu Rangers
31 March 2019
Bendel Insurance 2:0 Wikki Tourist
Katsina United 2:0 Lobi Stars
MFM 1:1 Enyimba
Niger Tornadoes 0:0 Enugu Rangers
Remo Stars 0:1 Rivers United
Sunshine Stars 1:0 Kwara United
3 April 2019
Katsina United 1:1 Enugu Rangers
4 April 2019
Wikki Tourist 1:1 Lobi Stars
7 April 2019
Enugu Rangers 1:0 Katsina United
Enugu Rangers 1:0 Katsina United
Enyimba 0:0 Bendel Insurance
Kwara United 1:0 MFM
Rivers United 1:0 Niger Tornadoes
8 April 2019
Lobi Stars 1:0 Sunshine Stars
10 April 2019
Kwara United 1:2 Enugu Rangers
11 April 2019
Sunshine Stars 3:0 Lobi Stars
13 April 2019
Bendel Insurance 0:0 Remo Stars
14 April 2019
Enyimba 2:0 Kwara United
Katsina United 2:1 Rivers United
MFM 0:0 Lobi Stars
Niger Tornadoes 2:0 Wikki Tourist
Sunshine Stars 1:2 Enugu Rangers
17 April 2019
Enugu Rangers 1:1 Lobi Stars
21 April 2019
Enugu Rangers 1:0 MFM
Kwara United 0:0 Bendel Insurance
Lobi Stars 0:0 Enyimba
Remo Stars 0:0 Niger Tornadoes
Rivers United 1:1 Sunshine Stars
Wikki Tourist 1:0 Katsina United
25 April 2019
Bendel Insurance 2:1 Enugu Rangers
2 May 2019
Rivers United 3:0 Enugu Rangers
5 May 2019
Bendel Insurance 0:0 Niger Tornadoes
Enyimba 3:1 Enugu Rangers
Katsina United 3:2 Remo Stars
Kwara United 0:0 Lobi Stars
MFM 1:0 Rivers United
Sunshine Stars 2:1 Wikki Tourist
8 May 2019
Enugu Rangers 1:0 Kwara United
Niger Tornadoes 1:0 Katsina United
Rivers United 1:0 Enyimba
Wikki Tourist 1:1 MFM
9 May 2019
Lobi Stars 1:0 Bendel Insurance
Remo Stars 1:0 Sunshine Stars
12 May 2019
Bendel Insurance 2:1 Katsina United
Enyimba 1:1 Wikki Tourist
Kwara United 0:0 Rivers United
Lobi Stars 1:0 Enugu Rangers
MFM 1:1 Remo Stars
Sunshine Stars 1:0 Niger Tornadoes
15 May 2019
Enugu Rangers 1:0 Bendel Insurance
Niger Tornadoes 1:0 MFM
16 May 2019
Katsina United 3:1 Sunshine Stars
Remo Stars 0:0 Enyimba
Rivers United 1:1 Lobi Stars
Wikki Tourist 2:1 Kwara United
20 May 2019
Bendel Insurance : Sunshine Stars
Enugu Rangers : Rivers United
Enyimba : Niger Tornadoes
Kwara United : Remo Stars
Lobi Stars : Wikki Tourist
MFM : Katsina United
26 May 2019
Katsina United : Enyimba
Niger Tornadoes : Kwara United
Remo Stars : Lobi Stars
Rivers United : Bendel Insurance
Sunshine Stars : MFM
Wikki Tourist : Enugu Rangers
Group B
13 January 2019
Akwa United 0:1 El Kanemi Warriors
Kano Pillars 1:0 Heartland
Nasarawa United 1:0 Abia Warriors
Plateau United 0:0 Ifeanyi Uba
16 January 2019
Abia Warriors 1:2 Go Round
Heartland 3:0 Plateau United
Ifeanyi Uba 1:0 Nasarawa United
17 January 2019
El Kanemi Warriors 2:1 Kano Pillars
20 January 2019
Delta Force 2:1 Gombe United
Go Round 0:0 Ifeanyi Uba
Kano Pillars 1:1 Akwa United
Nasarawa United 0:1 Heartland
Plateau United 2:0 El Kanemi Warriors
23 January 2019
Abia Warriors 1:0 Delta Force
Akwa United 2:2 Plateau United
Gombe United 2:0 Kano Pillars
Heartland 1:0 Go Round
Ifeanyi Uba 1:0 Yobe Stars
24 January 2019
El Kanemi Warriors 1:0 Nasarawa United
27 January 2019
Abia Warriors 0:0 Gombe United
Delta Force 0:1 Ifeanyi Uba
Plateau United 0:0 Kano Pillars
Yobe Stars 1:0 Heartland
28 January 2019
Go Round 1:0 El Kanemi Warriors
Nasarawa United 2:0 Akwa United
30 January 2019
Yobe Stars 1:0 Gombe United
31 January 2019
Go Round 0:0 Delta Force
3 February 2019
Akwa United 3:0 Go Round
El Kanemi Warriors 2:1 Yobe Stars
Gombe United 0:0 Plateau United
Heartland 3:2 Delta Force
Ifeanyi Uba 1:2 Abia Warriors
Kano Pillars 3:0 Nasarawa United
6 February 2019
Abia Warriors 1:0 Heartland
Delta Force 2:1 El Kanemi Warriors
Go Round 2:1 Kano Pillars
Ifeanyi Uba 2:0 Gombe United
Yobe Stars 0:1 Akwa United
7 February 2019
Nasarawa United 2:1 Plateau United
10 February 2019
El Kanemi Warriors 1:0 Abia Warriors
Heartland 1:1 Ifeanyi Uba
Kano Pillars 3:1 Yobe Stars
Plateau United 1:0 Go Round
11 February 2019
Akwa United 4:0 Delta Force
Gombe United 5:2 Nasarawa United
13 February 2019
Yobe Stars 0:0 Plateau United
14 February 2019
Abia Warriors 1:1 Akwa United
Go Round 1:1 Nasarawa United
Heartland 1:1 Gombe United
Ifeanyi Uba 1:0 El Kanemi Warriors
20 February 2019
Akwa United 1:0 Ifeanyi Uba
El Kanemi Warriors 2:0 Heartland
Gombe United 0:1 Go Round
Kano Pillars 2:0 Abia Warriors
Nasarawa United 1:0 Yobe Stars
Plateau United 0:1 Delta Force
3 March 2019
Delta Force 2:1 Yobe Stars
Gombe United 2:2 Akwa United
17 March 2019
Abia Warriors 1:1 Plateau United
Delta Force 2:1 Nasarawa United
El Kanemi Warriors 0:0 Gombe United
Heartland 1:2 Akwa United
Ifeanyi Uba 1:0 Kano Pillars
Yobe Stars 2:0 Go Round
20 March 2019
Delta Force 0:2 Kano Pillars
Yobe Stars 1:3 Abia Warriors
24 March 2019
Akwa United 1:0 Heartland
Go Round 1:0 Yobe Stars
Gombe United 0:1 El Kanemi Warriors
Plateau United 1:0 Abia Warriors
27 March 2019
Kano Pillars 3:0 Ifeanyi Uba
31 March 2019
Abia Warriors 0:1 Nasarawa United
Delta Force 1:0 Go Round
El Kanemi Warriors 4:1 Akwa United
Gombe United 1:0 Yobe Stars
Heartland 2:1 Kano Pillars
Ifeanyi Uba 1:0 Plateau United
3 April 2019
Nasarawa United 4:1 Delta Force
7 April 2019
Akwa United 2:0 Gombe United
Go Round 1:0 Abia Warriors
Kano Pillars 2:1 El Kanemi Warriors
Nasarawa United 1:0 Ifeanyi Uba
Plateau United 0:0 Heartland
Yobe Stars 0:0 Delta Force
14 April 2019
Abia Warriors 1:0 Yobe Stars
Akwa United 3:0 Kano Pillars
El Kanemi Warriors 1:0 Plateau United
Gombe United 1:0 Delta Force
Heartland 3:1 Nasarawa United
Ifeanyi Uba 2:0 Go Round
21 April 2019
Delta Force 1:0 Abia Warriors
Go Round 2:1 Heartland
Kano Pillars 1:1 Gombe United
Nasarawa United 5:1 El Kanemi Warriors
Plateau United 3:0 Akwa United
Yobe Stars 2:0 Ifeanyi Uba
4 May 2019
El Kanemi Warriors 2:2 Go Round
5 May 2019
Akwa United 2:1 Nasarawa United
Gombe United 1:0 Abia Warriors
Heartland 2:0 Yobe Stars
Ifeanyi Uba 2:1 Delta Force
Kano Pillars 1:0 Plateau United
8 May 2019
Delta Force 0:0 Heartland
Go Round 0:1 Akwa United
Plateau United 2:0 Gombe United
Yobe Stars 0:0 El Kanemi Warriors
9 May 2019
Abia Warriors 3:0 Ifeanyi Uba
Nasarawa United 0:0 Kano Pillars
12 May 2019
Akwa United 1:0 Yobe Stars
El Kanemi Warriors 0:2 Delta Force
Heartland 2:4 Abia Warriors
Kano Pillars 2:0 Go Round
Plateau United 2:1 Nasarawa United
13 May 2019
Gombe United 1:0 Ifeanyi Uba
15 May 2019
Abia Warriors 2:1 El Kanemi Warriors
16 May 2019
Delta Force 2:1 Akwa United
Go Round 1:1 Plateau United
Ifeanyi Uba 1:2 Heartland
Nasarawa United 2:1 Gombe United
Yobe Stars 0:1 Kano Pillars
20 May 2019
Akwa United : Abia Warriors
El Kanemi Warriors : Ifeanyi Uba
Gombe United : Heartland
Kano Pillars : Delta Force
Nasarawa United : Go Round
Plateau United : Yobe Stars
26 May 2019
Abia Warriors : Kano Pillars
Delta Force : Plateau United
Go Round : Gombe United
Heartland : El Kanemi Warriors
Ifeanyi Uba : Akwa United
Yobe Stars : Nasarawa United